FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SUB COMMITTEES

SSCOBA 2019-2020 Sub-Committees.

Old Boys' Day

Project Vice Presidents:

  • Mr. Sumedha Perera
  • Mr. Nuwan Ranamayura
  • Mr. Sampath Perera

Debating:

  • Mr. Sumedha Perera
  • Mr. Dileeka Madhuranga

"Do You Know" Contest:

  • Mr. Sudesh Chathura
  • Mr. Sanjaya Amarasekara

Blood Donation:

  • Mr. Sampath Perera
  • Mr. W. K. Amara Lanka Chandra

Extra Support:

  • Mr. Sampath Dilan
  • Mr. Nishantha Senevirathne

Fund Raising

Members:

  • Mr. Madusanka Namasena
  • Mr. Manjula Wijewardhana
  • Mr. Bashitha Weerathunga
  • Mr. Yasitha Samantha Fernando
  • Mr. Rajeew Fernando
  • Mr. Geeth Nadeesha
  • Mr. Chandana Witharana
  • Mr. Sashika Prabath
  • Mr. Chamath Dias

 

 

 

 

Education Development

Project Vice Presidents:

  • Mr. Nimesha Nawalage
  • Mr. Padmal Gunarathna

Members:

  • Mr. Nandika Peiris
  • Mr. Vishva Jayathunga
  • Mr. Dilpashan Rupasinghe
  • Mr. Viraj Asanka
  • Mr. Saman Sudarshana
  • Mr. Dinesh Abhayapala
  • Mr. Bandu Laksiri

Prize Giving: Mr. Padmal Gunarathna
Seminars: Mr. Chaminda Sri Sampath Fernando
Teachers' Day: Mr. Shiran Senanayake
Library Development: Mr. Nimesha Nawalage

Sports & Sporting Events

Project Vice Presidents:

  • Mr. Kumarasiri Bodaragamage
  • Mr. Kasun Hewage
  • Mr. Asantha Thalis
  • Mr. Chamath Dias

Members:

  • Mr. Prabath Tharaka
  • Mr. Collin Iddamalgoda
  • Mr. Danushka Sanjeewa
  • Mr. Sagara Akmeemana
  • Mr. Hashela Peiris
  • Mr. Saminda Rajithamal

 

 

 

Infrastructure Development

Members:

  • Mr. Jagath Pushpakumara
  • Mr. Roshan Senarathna
  • Mr. Neil Sunethralal
  • Mr. Aruna Perera
  • Mr. Madura Perera
  • Mr. Kasun Hirantha
  • Mr. Niluka Fernando

Social Affairs and Member Welfare

Members:

  • Mr. Nishantha Indrajith
  • Mr. Channa Dhammika
  • Mr. Buddhika Dinesh
  • Mr. Rasika Prabashana

 

ICT and Digital Media

Members:

  • Mr. Chamara Peiris
  • Mr. Sampath Perera
  • Mr. Chanaka Perera
  • Mr. Chamath Dias
  • Mr. Charitha Gunathilaka

Annual Exco Outing

Members:

  • Mr. Kumarasiri Bodaragamage
  • Mr. Danushka Sanjeewa
  • Mr. Niluka Fernando

 

Gunananda Thero Commemoration Ceremony

Members:

  • Mr. Sagara Akmeemana
  • Mr. Hashela Peiris

Membership Development and Debt Collection

Members:

  • Mr. Chamath Dias
  • Mr. Nuwan Ranamayura
  • Mr. Buddhika Dinesh
TOP