FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SUB COMMITTEES

SSCOBA 2015-2016 Sub-Committees.

Special Funds

Chairman: Mr. Harsha Gayanath
Members:

  • Mr. Amila Palihawadana
  • Mr. Sepala Jayasooriya
  • Mr. Sampath Dilan Silva

Fund Raising

Chairman: Mr. Muditha Kamalanath Pathinayake
Members:

  • Mr. Dinesh Katapearachchi
  • Mr. Shantha Alwis
  • Mr. Nuwan Ranamayura

Memberships

Chairman: Mr. Chaminda Kumarasiri
Members:

  • Mr. Ravin Galabadage
  • Mr. L. N. Kuruppu
  • Mr. Janaka Chandra Perera

Professionals' Fund

Chairman: Mr. Sumedha Vajiranath Perera
Members:

  • Mr. Amith Athukorala
  • Mr. Jagath Nandana
  • Mr. R. M. Keerthirathna

Recoveries

Chairman: Mr. Mahesh Fonseka
Members:

  • Mr. Lasantha Pushpakumara
  • Mr. Kithsiri Silva
  • Mr. Chamath Dias

SSCOBA 100th Anniversary

Chairman: Mr. Ranjith Perera
Members:

  • Mr. Amila Nawalage
  • Mr. Sarath Vijendra
  • Mr. Jagath Pushpakumara

Annual Prize Giving

Chairman: Mr. L. Mahendra Manupriya
Members:

  • Mr. Bandu Laksiri
  • Mr. Rajitha Pradeep Kumara Fernando
  • Mr. Thilak Andradi

Cricket Development

Chairman: Mr. Kithsiri Silva
Members:

  • Mr. Neranjan De Silva
  • Mr. Manoj Nadeera Vithanage
  • Mr. Nishantha Indrajith

Scouts Development

Chairman: Mr. U. R. Jayalath
Members:

  • Mr. Ajantha Ratnayake
  • Mr. Eranga Neelaweera
  • Mr. Madushan Asanka

ICT Development

Chairman: Mr. Chamara Peiris
Members:

  • Mr. Amila Palihawadana
  • Mr. Sampath Perera
  • Mr. Amith Athukorala

Library Facilities

Chairman: Mr. Gamini Perera
Members:

  • Mr. Gamini Perera
  • Mr. Nalin Migara Peiris
  • Mr. Mahinda Delpachithra

Primary School

Chairman: Mr. Nuwan Ranamayura
Members:

  • Mr. Chaminda Kumarasiri
  • Mr. Prabath Tharaka Suranga
  • Mr. G. Nandika Peiris

SSCOBA Annual Trip

Chairman: Mr. Gamini Perera

Old Boys' Day

Chairman: Mr. Sarath Alwis
Members:

  • Mr. Lasantha Pushpakumara
  • Mr. Jagath Angage
  • Mr. Neel Sunethralal Fernando

OB Day Events & Alms Giving

Chairman: Mr. Chamath Dias
Members:

  • Mr. Menaka Silva
  • Mr. Shammi Prasad Wimalasena
  • Mr. Sepala Jayasooriya

Speech Contest

Chairman: Mr. Nimal C. Illangage
Members:

  • Mr. Shantha Alwis
  • Mr. Hirantha Amarathunge
  • Mr. G. Nandika Peiris
  • Mr. Deepal Ratnayake

"Do You Know" Contest

Chairman: Mr. Amila Nawalage
Members:

  • Mr. R. M. Keerthirathna
  • Mr. Jagath Pushpakumara
  • Mr. Bandu Laksiri

Scholarships

Chairman: Mr. Anuja Srimantha
Members:

  • Mr. Nishantha Indrajith
  • Mr. Waruna Weerasinghe
  • Mr. Shantha Alwis

Annual Medical Camp

 

  • Medical Professionals' Association
  • Junior Old Boys' Association

Spectacles Donation

Chairman: Mr. R. M. Keerthirathna
Members:

  • Mr. Lasantha Pushpakumara
  • Mr. Ravin Galabadage
  • Mr. Kelum Priyadarshana Rathnaweera

Blood Donation

Chairman: Mr. Sarath Alwis
Members:

  • Mr. Duminda Weerasinghe
  • Mr. Sujeewa Rodrigo
  • Mr. Janaka Chandra Perera
  • Mr. Nalin Migara Peiris

Annual Sports Meet

Chairman: Mr. Sarath Vijendra
Members:

  • Mr. Chamath Dias
  • Mr. Dinesh Katapearachchi
  • Mr. Sampath Perera

SSCOBA Promotions

Chairman: Mr. Vishwa Niranga Jayathunga
Members:

  • Mr. Buddhika Prasad
  • Mr. Rohan Soysa
  • Mr. Mahesh Fonseka
  • Mr. L. Mahendra Manupriya
TOP